Competition                
             
Results for 2016



Best of Category Masters:
   
      Deer           Ferrell Cosby
      Bird            Dennis Herford
      Mammal    John Huye

Best of Category Professional:
  
      Deer         Terry Driver
      Bird          Wyatt Hayes
      Fish          Brian Brew

Breakthrough - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - John Huye
Traveling Trophy - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  John Huye
Wasco - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  Brian Brew
NTA State Taxidermist of the Year - -  Dennis Herford
Artisan - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  Brian Brew
Mounted in Alaska - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  John Huye
Woody Award - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  Steve Wallace
Polytranspar Award - - - - - - - - - - - - - Scott Fiato

McKenzie Awards:

      Fish                   Scott Fiato
      Bird                   Wyatt Hayes     
      Mammal           John Huye
      Game Head     Ferrell Cosby

Brian Harness Award - - - - - - - - - - John Huye
People's Choice - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - John Huye
Most Creative - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Brian Brew
Horizon Award - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Clay Lindsey
Joe Whitaker Award - - - - - - - - - - - Clay Whitt
Charles Strunk Award - - - - - - - - -  Brian Brew
Star Fish Award - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Rick Russell
Vandykes Award - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Brian Brew
NWTF Award - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  Wyatt Hayes
The Water Award - - - - - - - - - - - - -  Rick Russell
Willis Huston Award - - - - - - - - - - - Rick Hill
Al Holmes (Best Habitat) - - - - - - - Brian Brew
Sponsors Choice - - - - - - - - - - - - - - John Huye
Vertical Decent Outdoors - - - - - -  Dennis Herford
Delta Waterfowl Award - - - - - - - -  John Huye
Beetle Shack Youth Award - - - - - Clay Sawyer
D.U. Best Waterfowl Habitat - - - - Brian Brew
D.U. Most Original - - - - - - - - - - - - -  Brian Brew

Custom Barnwood Awards:

      Turkey -                  Wyatt Hayes
      Deer -                      Ferrell Cosby
      Water Fowl -          Brian Brew
      Top Choice -          Brian Brew

TN State Awards:

      Best Fish -             Rick Hill
      Best Bird -            John Huye
      Best Deer -           Terry Driver
      Best Habitat -      John Huye
      Most Entries -      Rick Hill
      Best Youth -         Cheyenne Fiato

Mckenzie Distinguished Service Award -     Jeremy Miracle

Dessert Winners -         Missy Miracle & LuLa B. Robinson